Company

CIDIU S.p.A. is a company that works in the sector of environmental services, dealing with all aspects of the waste management cycle: collection, treatment, disposal, recycling and energy recovery, also through subsidiary companies.

The area served forms part of the Metropolitan City of Turin and includes the Municipalities of Alpignano, Buttigliera Alta, Coazze, Collegno, Druento, Giaveno, Grugliasco, Pianezza, Reano, Rivoli, Rosta, Sangano, San Gillio, Trana, Valgioie, Venaria Reale and Villarbasse, covering a population of approximately 260,000 residents.

The company offices:

* Offices and general directorate – Via Torino 9 – 10093 Collegno
* Office – Cascina Gaj – Via Venaria 64 – 10093 Collegno
* Office – Via Simioli 50 – 10098 Rivoli
* Druento Plant – Strada Cassagna – 10040 Druento

SHAREHOLDERSNUMBERTOTAL VALUEPERCENTAGE VALUE
TOTAL4,335,3144,335.314.00100.00%
Municipality of Rivoli1,176,8001,176,800.00 27.145%
Municipality of Collegno1,100,4801,100,480.0025.384%
Municipality of Grugliasco1,041,6001,041,600.0024.026%
AMIAT S.p.A.209,060209,060.004.822%
Municipality of Alpignano168,800168,800.003.894%
Municipality of Venaria Reale128,506128,506.002.964%
Municipality of Druento105,748105,748.002.439%
Municipality of Giaveno97,50297,502.002.249%
Municipality of Pianezza79,20079,200.001.827%
Municipality of Buttigliera Alta60,48060,480.001.395%
Municipality of Rosta30,81630,816.000.711%
Municipality of Villarbasse28,80028,800.000.664%
Municipality of San Gillio27,07227,072.000.624%
Municipality of Trana22,65622,656.000.523%
Municipality of Sangano22,40722,407.000.517%
Municipality of Coazze19,84919,849.000.458%
Municipality of Reano9,7739,773.000.225%
Municipality of Valgioie5,5095,509.000.127%
C.A.DO.S256256.000.006%

 

Certifications

Quality certifications

Since 2004 it has been certified with the system UNI EN ISO 9001, certifying the effective compliance of the services offered with European and global standards.
Since 2015 it has been certified with the system UNI EN ISO 14001, the most popular standard at international level for the implementation of an Environment Management System. Respecting the requirements provided by the standard allows an organisation to manage its own environmental risk, to reduce costs and to save resources.
Since 2018 it has been certified with the system BS OHSAS 18001, the standard which certifies the voluntary application of adequate control of the occupational health and safety of workers.

Other certifications

Legality rating
The legality rating is granted by the Italian Anti-Trust Authority (AGCM) to enterprises that make such a request and that respect the principles of ethical conduct in the business environment.
It is a summary indicator attributed with a score between a minimum of one and a maximum of three starts.
Legality Rating [Italian language]

Financial rating
The rating is an opinion on the solvency, namely the capacity to repay debts, of a company, attributed by a rating agency.
The rating A3.1, granted to Cidiu spa, represents the sixth level out of thirteen levels in the Cerved risk scale (the scale starts from A1.1, indicating the lowest insolvency risk) and positions Cidiu spa as a “company with solid foundations and a good capacity to cover its financial commitments. The credit risk is low“.
Financial rating [Italian language]

Categories:

Company

Related contents:

torna all'inizio del contenuto

By using the site, you accept our use of cookies. Further information

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per fornire la migliore esperienza di navigazione possibile. Continuando a utilizzare questo sito senza modificare le impostazioni dei cookie o cliccando su "Accetta" permetti il loro utilizzo.

Chiudi